March 2019

All Combined Calendar
Friday, March 1
Time: All day event
Summary: CT District Men's Conference
Description: Speaker: Jasno Gallion from Indianapolis, IN

tickets $25 by February 22
$35 at the door

Fri 7:30pm-9:30pm
Sat 9am-11:30am
12pm - 2:00pm
2pm-4pm

For more information, contact:
C. Dean Williams
203-565-1298
cdeanw3@gmail.com

Hotel:
Holiday Inn Express
Newington, CT 06111
$89 / night - 2 Queen Beds
Saturday, March 2
Time: All day event
Summary: CT District Men's Conference
Description: Speaker: Jasno Gallion from Indianapolis, IN

tickets $25 by February 22
$35 at the door

Fri 7:30pm-9:30pm
Sat 9am-11:30am
12pm - 2:00pm
2pm-4pm

For more information, contact:
C. Dean Williams
203-565-1298
cdeanw3@gmail.com

Hotel:
Holiday Inn Express
Newington, CT 06111
$89 / night - 2 Queen Beds
Sunday, March 3
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Sunday School
Description: Pre-service prayer at 9:45 am
Time: 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Summary: SS Awards
Description: The Spring Quarter begins

http://www.the-apostolics.com/ssmain.html
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Summary: Choir Practice
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Evening Service
Description: Pre-service prayer at 5:45pm
Wednesday, March 6
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Midweek Service
Saturday, March 9
Time: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summary: District Junior Bible Quizzing
Sunday, March 10
Time: All day event
Summary: Daylight Savings Time Begins
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Sunday School
Description: Pre-service prayer at 9:45 am
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Evening Service
Description: Pre-service prayer at 5:45pm
Tuesday, March 12
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Ladies Ministries Meeting
Description: All ladies are welcome!
Wednesday, March 13
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Midweek Service
Thursday, March 14
Time: All day event
Summary: Ministers Retreat
Description: http://ctdist.org

Register by Feb 29 $250

Th
4-7 Checkin
7 Dinner/Fellowship

Fri
8:30-9:30 breakfast
9:30-10:15 Devotion (Bro. Hanson)
10:15-11:15 Bro Hughes
11:15-11:30 Break
11:30-12:30 Bro Hughes
12:45-2:15 Lunch & Bro Hughes

Sat
8:30-9:30 Breakfast
9:30-10 Bro Petoskey
10-11:30 Bro Hughes
11:30-12:30 Checkout
Friday, March 15
Time: All day event
Summary: Ministers Retreat
Description: http://ctdist.org

Register by Feb 29 $250

Th
4-7 Checkin
7 Dinner/Fellowship

Fri
8:30-9:30 breakfast
9:30-10:15 Devotion (Bro. Hanson)
10:15-11:15 Bro Hughes
11:15-11:30 Break
11:30-12:30 Bro Hughes
12:45-2:15 Lunch & Bro Hughes

Sat
8:30-9:30 Breakfast
9:30-10 Bro Petoskey
10-11:30 Bro Hughes
11:30-12:30 Checkout
Saturday, March 16
Time: All day event
Summary: Ministers Retreat
Description: http://ctdist.org

Register by Feb 29 $250

Th
4-7 Checkin
7 Dinner/Fellowship

Fri
8:30-9:30 breakfast
9:30-10:15 Devotion (Bro. Hanson)
10:15-11:15 Bro Hughes
11:15-11:30 Break
11:30-12:30 Bro Hughes
12:45-2:15 Lunch & Bro Hughes

Sat
8:30-9:30 Breakfast
9:30-10 Bro Petoskey
10-11:30 Bro Hughes
11:30-12:30 Checkout
Sunday, March 17
Time: All day event
Summary: St. Patrick's Day
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Sunday School
Description: Pre-service prayer at 9:45 am
Time: 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Summary: SS Staff Training
Description: All Staff please plan to attend

?s to Sis. Readout
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Evening Service
Description: Pre-service prayer at 5:45pm
Wednesday, March 20
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Midweek Service
Thursday, March 21
Time: All day event
Summary: District Youth Convention
Description: Thursday
6:30 PM: Registration
7:15 PM: Evening Service
Friday
9:00 AM: General Session
10:15 AM: Split Session
11:15 AM: Break
11:30 AM: General Session
7:00 PM: Evening Service
10:00 PM: Afterburner (Jump-Off Manchester)
Saturday
10:00 AM: General Session
11:15 AM: Split Session
12:15 AM: General Session
Friday, March 22
Time: All day event
Summary: District Youth Convention
Description: Thursday
6:30 PM: Registration
7:15 PM: Evening Service
Friday
9:00 AM: General Session
10:15 AM: Split Session
11:15 AM: Break
11:30 AM: General Session
7:00 PM: Evening Service
10:00 PM: Afterburner (Jump-Off Manchester)
Saturday
10:00 AM: General Session
11:15 AM: Split Session
12:15 AM: General Session
Saturday, March 23
Time: All day event
Summary: District Youth Convention
Description: Thursday
6:30 PM: Registration
7:15 PM: Evening Service
Friday
9:00 AM: General Session
10:15 AM: Split Session
11:15 AM: Break
11:30 AM: General Session
7:00 PM: Evening Service
10:00 PM: Afterburner (Jump-Off Manchester)
Saturday
10:00 AM: General Session
11:15 AM: Split Session
12:15 AM: General Session
Sunday, March 24
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Sunday School
Description: Pre-service prayer at 9:45 am
Time: 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Summary: Choir Day
Description: Meal followed by practice
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Evening Service
Description: Pre-service prayer at 5:45pm
Wednesday, March 27
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: Midweek Service
Thursday, March 28
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: District Children's Rally
Friday, March 29
Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Summary: District Children's Rally
Saturday, March 30
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Summary: District Children's Rally
Sunday, March 31
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Summary: Sunday School
Description: Pre-service prayer at 9:45 am
Time: 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Summary: Evening Service
Description: Pre-service prayer at 5:45pm

Powered by PHP iCalendar 2.0 beta
This site is RSS-Enabled
Page generated in 0.974 seconds.
Template generated in 0.007 seconds.